Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Oliver Tobias

Stats

Birth Name: Oliver Tobias Freitag

Age: 71, born 6 August 1947

Country of origin: Switzerland


Photos

1 vote

Description: Oliver Tobias is a British film, stage, and television actor. Born Oliver Tobias Freitag in Zurich, Switzerland, he is the son of Swiss actor Robert Freitag and German actress Maria Becker. He came to the UK at the age of eight and trained at East 15 Acting School, London. In 1968 he appeared in the original London production of Hair, playing the prime rebel role of Berger. The following year he starred in, directed, and choreographed the rock opera in Amsterdam and again directed a production in 1970 in Tel Aviv. Tobias' first popular role was in the TV series Arthur of the Britons (1972). He also played in Joan Collins' sof ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
92 Watched
Rating:
5.3
46 Watched
Rating:
8.6
24 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
16 Watched
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 want to see
5. Method (2004)
Rating:
5
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen