Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oliver Scott Sykes

Age: 32, born 20 November 1986

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
My Musical Idols (5 items)
list by xxxTheRipperxxx
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
My Favorite Vocalists (5 items)
list by xxxTheRipperxxx
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
Hot Musicians (11 items)
list by Idiosyncrasy
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Oliver "Oli" Sykes (born Oliver Scott Sykes November 20, 1986) is the current vocalist for the deathcore band Bring Me the Horizon from Sheffield, England Sykes moved to Australia until he was five years with his parents, he moved to Stockbridge, just outside Sheffield in the UK As a teenager he attended Stockbridge High School and was a year below Alex Turner and Matt Helders of Arctic Monkeys After school he began making compilation CDs and short tracks under the name Quake Beat He is a vegetarian Other Projects Quake Beat is a compilation album Sykes, who has made while in school here also come under the n ... (more)
Tags: Tattoos (1), Scorpio (1), Born In 1986 (1), Born In November (1), November 20 (1), Tattoo (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ELA posted a image 10 months ago

ELA rated this 9/10 10 months ago