Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oliver Norvell Hardy

Born: 18 January 1892 Died: 7 August 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
30 People by Tumppimies (30 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
12 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Oliver Hardy Videos

Larry Semon in HORSESHOES (1923)

38 Views

Added 10 years ago


Laurel and Hardy Going Bye Bye - Full Movie

14 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: American (3), Died 1957 (2), Born 1892 (2), Laurel And Hardy (2), Comedian (2), Actor (2), Part Of Comedy Team (1), Comedy (1), Hothead (1), Died Aged 65 (1), Silent Star (1), Lead Actor (1), Mustache (1), Cocky (1), Deceased (1), Overweight (1), Director (1), Male (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
911 Watched
Rating:
7.6
126 Watched
3. Way Out West (1937)
Rating:
7.8
83 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
5. The Music Box (1932)
Rating:
8.1
77 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
71 Watched
Rating:
7
32 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
9.3
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.6
126 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

venodin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

venodin posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

browser posted 2 images 6 years, 12 months ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago