Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olga Vlassopulos

Age: 72, born 20 April 1947

Country of origin: Greece

Currently Residing In: Bermuda

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Arthur Rankin Jr.


Lists

25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (272 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
8 votes
Directed by Sergio Leone (119 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Olga Karlatos (Greek: Όλγα Καρλάτου; born 20 April 1945, Athens) is a retired Greek actress and Bermudian lawyer, known primarily for performing in Italian horror cinema. Her films include My Friends (1975), Keoma (1976), Wifemistress (1977), Blood and Diamonds (1978), Damned in Venice (1978), Cyclone (1978), Convoy Busters (1978), A Dangerous Toy (1979), Zombi 2 (1979), Velvet Hands (1979), Murder Rock (1984), Once Upon A Time In America (1984), and Purple Rain (1984). She appeared in such television productions as Peter and Paul (1981), The Scarlet and the Black (1983) and Quo Vadis? (1985). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Born 1947 (2), Greek (2), Brunette (2), Purple Rain (1), European (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1449 Watched
Rating:
7.2
306 Watched
3. Purple Rain (1984)
Rating:
6.1
154 Watched
Rating:
7.9
150 Watched
Rating:
7.9
97 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
328 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 11 months ago

MK-677 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago