Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olga Nikolayevna Nedovodina

Age: 47, born 23 November 1972

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

136 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
59 votes
Beautiful Russian Actresses »3« (21 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
31 votes
My Babies (female) (109 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
My Perfect Russian Beauties (82 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Famous People Born in 1972 (41 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Olga Vodin was born Olga Nedovodina on 23 November 1972, in Krasnodar, Southern Russia. Her father was a lead ballet dancer in Krasnodar Theatre of Operetta, so Olga grew up in the city of Krasnodar. From an early age she was trained in ballet, acting and also took piano. In the 1990s she studied acting at Schukin Theatrical School, affiliated to the Vakhtangov Theatre in Moscow, Russia. There she was mastering the methods of Stanislavsky, Chekhov and Vakhtangov. Graduated in 1993 with the Master's Degree in Theatre and Acting. While a student in Moscow, Olga worked on stage and also appeared in several Russian-made films, such ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Russian (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Nastya (1994)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
2. Dangerous Cargo (1996)
Rating:
2
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jonslist rated this 8/10 2 days, 10 hours ago
Botzu voted for 5 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Botzu rated this 10/10 1 week, 1 day ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 week, 1 day ago
124 voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
cekadidas rated this 7/10 3 years ago
northernhokie rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
irishblue added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
My Perfect Russian Beauties (82 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago
irishblue voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago