Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olesya Yurivna Rulin

Age: 38, born 17 March 1986

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joseph Noel Pauline


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
97 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
76 votes
The Oldest Actors to Play Teenagers (28 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
68 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
63 votes
Beach Babes (70 items)
list by Helen
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

23 votes
16 votes
16 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Olesya Rulina [born: Olesya Yurevna Rulinkova on March 17, 1986 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR (now Russia)] is a Russian-American actress. She is best known for co-starring in all three films of the High School Musical franchise as Kelsi Nielsen. She also starred in the films Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous (2008), Flying By (2009), Expecting Mary (2010) and Family Weekend (2013).
Tags: Actress (4), Russian (3), Female (3), Brunette (2), Born 1986 (2), Attractive (1), Trying To Be A Great Human Being (1), Lover Of Nature (1), DSLs (1), 5'0" (1), Born In 1986 (1), Belle (1), Blue Eyes (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1), Actor (1), Beautiful (1), Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.6
978 Watched
4. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched
5. Everwood (2002)
Rating:
6.3
424 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
649 Watched
Rating:
4.5
113 Watched
3. Forever Strong (2008)
Rating:
7.1
65 Watched
4. Family Weekend (2013)
Rating:
6.2
39 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

olaszkolda voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

fakeselsun posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

alison15 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

slrpslrp voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
dafrobisher voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

JDF61 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

franlob voted for 39 images [View All] 5 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
listyperson voted for 2 images 8 months ago

listerine314 voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 10 months ago
dracentaur voted for an image 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

selsun voted for an image 11 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago
pdw55 voted for an image 1 year ago

nedavidson voted for an image 1 year ago

S.s. posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

bloodmoon voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Olesya Yurivna Rulina17 March 1986Rulin has 1 child:โ€ข Ondine Michelle Pauline (2022);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- High School Musical (2006)2- High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008)3- High School Musical 2 (2007)4- Forever Strong (2008)5- Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (2005)"


MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »