Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nurgül Yesilçay

Age: 45, born 26 March 1976

Country of origin: Turkey

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

136 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
130 votes
The Most Beautiful Turkish Actresses (46 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
68 votes
Turkish Beauty ☪ (50 items)
list by Turquoise
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
Turkish girls (62 items)
list by melvin90
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
53 votes
Made in Turkey : women (20 items)
list by Yara Halabi
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 14 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Born 1976 in Afyonkarahisar, Nurgul Yesilcay studied drama at the Anatolia University State Conservatoire in Eskisehir. Since graduating, she has performed several major roles for the stage, including Ophelia in "Hamlet" and Blanche in "A Streetcar Named Desire". Besides theater projects, she has shot to prominence in three record-breaking Turkish television dramas. She made her screen debut in Her sey çok güzel olacak (1998).
Tags: Turkish (4), Actress (3), Female (2), Brunette (2), Born 1976 (2), Born In 1976 (2), Black Hair (2), Turk (1), Grey Eyes (1), Born In March (1), March 26 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
186 Watched
2. Anlat İstanbul (2005)
Rating:
7.4
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
19 Watched
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
2. Paramparca (2014)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9
5 Watched
4. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
5. Isler Güçler (2012)
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

ѕнιɴdyѕнιɴdy rated this 9/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
guano76 voted for 29 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Bonecrusher voted for 18 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 11 months ago
girlsofmxgp rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Botzu voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

dougcampbell rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
molonlabe rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
logymw added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1359 person items)
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 2 years ago
khadijakassa voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

mavis410 rated this 4/10 2 years, 3 months ago
radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

redrobin rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
redrobin voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

redrobin added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actress Orient (24 person items)
radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

islander rated this 7/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Turkish Sweets (13 person items)
Stepan_Kant voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Pawn rated this 6/10 3 years, 1 month ago
soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Nurgül Yeşilçay, is a Turkish stage and film actress. "


amcan31 added this to list 3 years, 9 months ago
logymw rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 3 years, 10 months ago
musteng76 rated this 10/10 3 years, 11 months ago
legna rated this 9/10 3 years, 11 months ago
northernhokie rated this 7/10 3 years, 11 months ago
KingRichard rated this 8/10 3 years, 12 months ago
parryj rated this 9/10 3 years, 12 months ago
parryj voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

virtualspring posted 4 images 4 years ago

Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago
canelka rated this 3/10 4 years, 3 months ago
virtualspring posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Nina Red rated this 10/10 4 years, 4 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 4 years, 4 months ago
virtualspring voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »