Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nur Fazura Sharifuddin

Age: 37, born 27 September 1983

Born and residing in: Malaysia

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

156 votes
Perfection (2756 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
48 votes
Most Beautiful Asian Women (35 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Malaysian beauty (31 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
From Far Away Places III (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
My Perfect Malaysian Beauties (14 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Nur Fazura Sharifuddin (born September 27, 1983) is a Malaysian actress, TV Host and VJ. She began her career in Malaysian entertainment industry in hosting a television show and several minor acting roles. She was the host of a television show called Teens World. In 2004, she launched her film career with playing the leading role in Bicara Hati which became her breakout role and earned her an award nomination. Later in 2005, she starred as the bubbly-energetic lead character in the film Gol & Gincu. Fazura is considered as one of the most stylish actress and celebrity in Malaysia according to many entertainment and fashi ... (more)
Tags: Malaysian (1), Actress (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
4.7
4 Watched
2. Kayangan (2007)
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

dougcampbell rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Bruce rated this 9/10 8 months ago
bloodmoon rated this 6/10 1 year ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

tmanw13 rated this 4/10 2 years, 6 months ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago
matt voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Perfection (2756 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
From Far Away Places III (32 person items)
oldman voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

oldman rated this 10/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Payal rated this 5/10 4 years, 4 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 4 years, 6 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 44 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago