Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Norman Foster

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Foster Hoeffer

Born: 13 December 1903 Died: 7 July 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

9 votes
Best Film Direction - 1940s (28 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years ago
6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Died Aged 72 (1), 1930s (1), American (1), Died 1976 (1), Born 1903 (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
613 Watched
Rating:
7
65 Watched
3. Zorro (1957)
Rating:
7.9
54 Watched
Rating:
8.6
23 Watched
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
34 Watched
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
Rating:
5.6
18 Watched
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
60 want to see
Rating:
7.2
37 Watched
3. City Streets (1931)
Rating:
6.3
19 Watched
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
Rating:
5.6
18 Watched
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched




TV written by

1. Zorro (1957)
Rating:
7.9
54 Watched
Rating:
8.6
23 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.6
23 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago