Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald

Age: 59, born 17 October 1959

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
18 votes
Conservative/Republican Actors (48 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 8 years ago 29 comments
13 votes
Celebrities I Dislike (105 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
My Top Favorite Stand-up Comedians (17 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
stand up comics (26 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Norm MacDonald Videos

Norm Macdonald on Gambling

10 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: MacDonald was born Norman Gene MacDonald in Québec City, Québec on October 17, 1959. He began his career in stand-up comedy. MacDonald's first job was writing for The Dennis Miller Show (1992) and then Roseanne (1988). While writing for Roseanne (1988), he was noticed by Lorne Michaels, who liked Norm's stand up, and gave him his job on Saturday Night Live (1975). MacDonald became widely popular when he became the Weekend Update anchor with his trademark line "Now the fake news." He lasted from September 24, 1994, to December 13, 1997, when he was fired by Don Ohlmeyer, president of NBC on the west coast. MacDonal ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1793 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1076 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
2488 Watched
Rating:
7
1299 Watched
Rating:
4.3
1366 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1326 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1099 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
6
866 Watched
4. Norm
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
122 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.3
2 own




Books

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation added this to a list 6 months ago
vondread added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago