Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Noriyuki Abe

Stats

Birth Name: 阿部 紀之

Age: 57, born 19 July 1961

Country of origin: Japan


Photos

1 vote

Half Filipino-Japanese anime director, storyboard artist, and sound director.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
767 Watched
Rating:
7.5
296 Watched
Rating:
7.7
219 Watched
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7.3
42 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched
Rating:
6.9
75 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
Rating:
7.2
32 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen