Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nora Marie Tschirner

Age: 39, born 12 June 1981

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

64 votes
Best German Actresses Today (72 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
61 votes
Jeans and Heels IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
53 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
green eyes dark hair (female) (161 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Deutsche Schauspielerin (1000 items)
list by Henny
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

15 votes
12 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Nora Marie Tschirner (born 12 June 1981 in East Berlin) is a German actress and television and radio presenter. Nora Tschirner was born in East Berlin (then East Germany) to the documentary film director Joachim Tschirner and the radio journalist Waltraud Tschirner. She grew up with her two older brothers in the East Berlin suburb Pankow. She attended John-Lennon-Gymnasium in Berlin, as did Sarah Kuttner, with whom she is friends.[1] She completed her abitur at the Rosa-Luxemburg-Oberschule in Pankow.[2] She made her first appearance on television in 1997 with a role in the ZDF children's series Achterbahn. ... (more)
Tags: German (4), Born In 1981 (3), European (2), Cute (2), Brunette (2), Presenter (2), Raven Haired (1), Dark Brown Hair (1), June 12 (1), Born In June (1), TV Presenter (1), Dark Hair (1), Born 1981 (1), Raven Hair (1), Caucasian (1), Green Eyes (1), 1981 (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
159 Watched
Rating:
6.7
132 Watched
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
Rating:
7.1
33 Watched
5. Soloalbum (2003)
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched
Rating:
4
12 Watched
5. Taff
Rating:
4.3
9 Watched




Update feed

allemagne rated this 10/10 3 weeks ago
chats rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
beelzebub rated this 9/10 5 months ago
psow voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

breogan21 rated this 9/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Edu added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
timol rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
djjetz rated this 4/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Deutsche Schauspielerin (1000 person items)
clovia rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
blubba85 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
usafsg rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago
KingRichard rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
blubba85 rated this 9/10 2 years, 11 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago
favea rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago
jokesonme24 rated this 6/10 3 years, 4 months ago
sophie85 rated this 9/10 3 years, 6 months ago
4ffe rated this 7/10 3 years, 8 months ago
max1911 rated this 8/10 3 years, 11 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

ORIOn rated this 4/10 4 years ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#11) (50 person items)
Zeke21 rated this 8/10 4 years, 5 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 4 years, 5 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years ago

psow voted for 4 images 5 years ago

Battleax voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

lilski rated this 9/10 5 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »