Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nomiki Konst

Stats

Birth Name: Nomiki Daphne Konst

Age: 36, born 27 January 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

5 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#20) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nomiki "Nomi" Konst is an investigative reporter, writer and talk show host regularly appearing on national media outlets discussing politics. She's an Investigative Reporter for The Young Turks and was most recently the host of "The Filter," a three-hour nightly show broadcasted nationally on SiriusXM Progress. Konst is also a Political Contributor for CBS News, a contributing columnist to The Hill and has a weekly guest spot on The Kelly File. She's the founder of The Accountability Project, an investigative news start-up focused on corruption. Her name is derived from the ancient Greek word, &quo ... (more)
Tags: Born 1984 (1), Feminist (1), Role Model (1), Talented (1), Strong Woman (1), Progressive (1), Modern Woman (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.9
49 Watched
2. Fox & Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.1
34 Watched
3. CNN Newsroom (1989)
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

lucyclayton rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Rudolph III voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Rudolph III rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
wisecracker posted 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

wisecracker rated this 10/10 3 years ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 3 years, 4 months ago
wonderbar rated this 10/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Marek Maruล› Mareczek rated this 1/10 3 years, 11 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#20) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to list 3 years, 11 months ago
WillyW0nka rated this 10/10 3 years, 12 months ago
Robin rated this 10/10 3 years, 12 months ago
CaptainBlood rated this 10/10 3 years, 12 months ago