Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Noel Anthony Clarke

Age: 45, born 6 December 1975

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Iris Clarke


Lists

389 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
63 votes
Karen Gillan and her babies (9 items)
list by billie piper
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
46 votes
British Actors (208 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 9 comments

Noel Clarke Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Noel Anthony Clarke is an English actor, screenwriter and director from London. He is known for playing Wyman Norris in Auf Wiedersehen, Pet and Mickey Smith in Doctor Who. Clarke appeared in and wrote the screenplay for Kidulthood and wrote, directed and starred in the sequel, Adulthood, which gained ยฃ1,209,319 from the opening weekend of its release. Clarke studied Media at the University of North London before going on to take acting classes at London's Actors Centre. Clarke won the Laurence Olivier Award for Most Promising Performer in 2003 and was awarded a BAFTA Orange Rising Star Award in 2009
Tags: Actor (5), Born 1975 (4), Doctor Who (3), British (1), Director (1), Torchwood (1), Kidulthood (1), Born In 1975 (1), Mickey Smith (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1755 Watched
Rating:
4.9
195 Watched
Rating:
7.8
102 Watched
4. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.1
66 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1170 Watched
2. Centurion (2010)
Rating:
6.4
507 Watched
3. Heartless (2010)
Rating:
6.2
128 Watched
4. Doghouse (2009)
Rating:
5.9
130 Watched
5. 4.3.2.1. (2010)
Rating:
6.2
111 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 4.3.2.1. (2010)
Rating:
6.2
111 Watched
2. Kidulthood (2006)
Rating:
6.3
84 Watched
3. Adulthood (2008)
Rating:
6.3
54 Watched
4. Fast Girls (2012)
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched
5. Storage 24 (2012)
Rating:
4.7
33 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 4.3.2.1. (2010)
Rating:
6.2
111 Watched
2. Adulthood (2008)
Rating:
6.3
54 Watched
3. The Anomaly (2014)
Rating:
5
23 Watched
4. Brotherhood (2016)
Rating:
5.8
7 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago