Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Noboru Iguchi

Stats

Birth Name: 井口昇

Age: 52, born 28 June 1969

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
6 votes
Directors Ranked (43 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Noboru Iguchi was born on June 28, 1969 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a director and writer, known for The ABCs of Death (2012), The Machine Girl (2008) and RoboGeisha (2009).
Tags: Japanese (2), Male (2), Director (2), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
186 Watched
Rating:
5.4
144 Watched
3. Robo-geisha (2009)
Rating:
6
48 Watched
Rating:
5.9
39 Watched
Rating:
6
34 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
186 Watched
Rating:
5.4
144 Watched
3. Robo-geisha (2009)
Rating:
6
48 Watched
Rating:
5.9
39 Watched
Rating:
6
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
39 Watched
2. Helldriver (2010)
Rating:
4.7
14 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
4. Otakus in Love (2004)
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched
5. Yamagata scream (2009)
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
5.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago