Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nina Consuelo Maud Fock

Born: 20 April 1924 Died: 5 December 2008

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

136 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years ago 13 comments
116 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
60 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
27 votes
Those Classic Legs (92 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Actresses And Models_9_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 7 years ago

Nina Foch Videos

Nina Foch on "Executive Suite"

14 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Nina Foch videos

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

An Oscar and Emmy nominee, Nina Foch has made well over 50 movies in her career to date. She co-starred in An American In Paris, The Ten Commandments and Spartacus, among many others. In 1954 she co-starred in Executive Suite, directed by Robert Wise, for which she received an Oscar nomination. Recently she appeared in Hush and Shadow of a Doubt. Since 1947, Foch has starred in numerous television programs starting in live television and most recently appearing on Dharma and Greg and Just Shoot Me. She is a professor in the Graduate Film School at USC where she teaches directing.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. NCIS
Rating:
7.4
896 Watched
Rating:
6.9
225 Watched
Rating:
6.5
177 Watched
Rating:
7.2
157 Watched
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1066 Watched
Rating:
7.4
594 Watched
Rating:
7.2
371 Watched
Rating:
5.6
237 Watched
Rating:
4.8
236 Watched




TV directed by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Stepan_Kant voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
MK-677 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
reallly voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago