Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nina Badrić

Age: 47, born 4 July 1972

Born and residing in: Croatia


Lists

1 votes
50 most beautiful women in Eurovision ever by NIKI (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Nina Badric Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Nina Badrić is a Croatian pop singer. Before starting her career in the entertainment industry she used to be a bank teller. She began performing in early 1990s, exploiting the sudden popularity of dance music, but her repertoire gradually became more mainstream. She's also very popular in Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Slovenia and Turkey. She competed in "Dora" - Croatian selection for Eurovision Song Contest 4 times. She won 7th place in 1993 with "Ostavljam te", 10th place in 1994 with "Godine nestvarne", 18th place in 1995 with "Odlaziš zauvijek", and almost won in 200 ... (more)
Tags: Music (1), European (1), Female (1), Pop Music (1), Singer (1), Croatia (1), Croatian (1), Music Artist (1), Eurovision Song Contest (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

0 want to see




Movies

1. Libertas (2006)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

1. Nebo
Rating:
5
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

124 rated this 7/10 4 days, 17 hours ago
124 voted for 4 images 4 days, 17 hours ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 3 years, 1 month ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Marek posted 24 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago