Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nils Butler

Country of origin: Norway

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

161 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
39 votes
Looking for an easy target (38 items)
list by kah.
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
35 votes
Models.com (20 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Nils Butler, born in 1989, in Norway, is a model. Half French and half Norwegian, he holds citizenship in both countries. The stunner got his start when he was discovered by Ford Models Europe in Paris when he was 18-years-old. Butler's rise to the top of his profession suddenly came in the year of 2008. First, being selected as the leading model of Trussardi. He was then featured on a number of magazines and the inside spreads such as "V Man", "FHM", "Love Magazine", and "City Magazine". Butler's hot streak continues on with a big campaign for "D&G" in 2010, as well ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsBaltazarToscano rated this 7/10 1 year ago
echo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (996 person items)
echo rated this 7/10 2 years, 11 months ago
matt posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago