Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nikos Kavvadias

Stats

Birth Name: Νίκος Καββαδίας

Born: 11 January 1910 Died: 10 February 1975

Country of origin: Greece


Lists

61 votes
Greek Beaches You Must Visit Before You Die (8 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments

Photos


Tags: Greek (1), Communist (1), Sailor (1), Poet (1), Loved The Sea (1), Introverted Exoticism (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
8
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
0 want this