Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Stats

Birth Name: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov

Born: 18 March 1844 Died: 21 June 1908

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

68 votes
Famous people with synesthesia (19 items)
list by Noctem
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
34 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Great Classical Composers (24 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
4.4
8 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Haribo added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
mephistochro 9 months, 3 weeks ago
parryj 9 months, 4 weeks ago
apo55a 2 years, 5 months ago
osbi 5 years, 3 months ago