Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nikola Tesla

Born: 10 July 1856 Died: 7 January 1943

Country of origin: Serbia

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

79 votes
A Few Unpleasant and Distasteful Historical Facts (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 36 comments
71 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 39 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
39 votes
Highest Rated People on Listal (154 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Nikola Tesla Videos



Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Serbian American inventor, electrical engineer, mechanical engineer, physicist, and futurist best known for his contributions to the design of the modern alternating current (AC) electricity supply system.
Tags: Scientist (1), Visionary (1), Died 1943 (1), Quirky (1), Born 1856 (1), Cancer (1), Died A Virgin (1), OCD (1), Genius (1), Eccentric (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7
2 want to see




Movies

Rating:
9
1 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

p91v4k2h rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Raamses rated this 8/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 7 months ago
Famous Figures: Scientists (33 person items)
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 7 months, 1 week ago
milica voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

kicks11 rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for 4 images 1 year ago

MK-677 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
MK-677 posted 4 images 1 year ago

Pacifista O rated this 8/10 1 year ago
The Reader rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
DonIsmael rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Mr. Trollson rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Gallenum posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ascension rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
eljimeno1310 rated this 10/10 2 years ago
santerton rated this 9/10 2 years ago
themiguelps2 rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Mario Sundin rated this 1/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Rick57 rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

dljj rated this 8/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Mine Zeybek rated this 9/10 3 years, 6 months ago