Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Carlton Serafino Feranna, Jr.

Age: 61, born 11 December 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Courtney Bingham


Lists

116 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
56 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
American Italian successful people (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
26 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Nikki Sixx (born Frank Carlton Serafino Feranna, Jr.; December 11, 1958) is an American musician, songwriter, author, fashion designer, radio host, and photographer, best known as the co-founder and bassist of the band Mötley Crüe. Prior to forming Mötley Crüe, Sixx was a member of Sister before going on to form London with his Sister band mate Lizzie Grey. In 2000 he formed side project group 58 with Dave Darling, Steve Gibb and Bucket Baker issuing one album, titled Diet for a New America, the same year while in 2002 he formed the hard rock supergroup Brides of Destruction with L.A. Guns guitarist Tracii Guns. Formed in 20 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1671 Watched
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
4. LA Ink (2007)
Rating:
6.3
146 Watched
Rating:
5.7
105 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.5
83 Watched
2. The Dirt (2018)
Rating:
6.2
80 Watched
3. Disaster! (2005)
Rating:
3.6
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Sagittarius (265 person items)
lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 ♥ (74 person items)

"♥ Nikki Sixx & Courtney Bingham ♥ "


Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago