Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hsieh Hsin Ying ่ฌๆฌฃ็ฉŽ

Age: 37, born 1 May 1985

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

11 votes
Taiwan Stars โ€ง ๅฐ็ฃไน‹ๆ˜Ÿ (32 items)
list by beagle2001
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Smokin Hot Asia (#19) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nikki Hsin-Ying Hsieh is a Taiwanese actress. She began working as a model and was discovered by international renowned director Hou Hsiao-Hsien. Her first movie was My Whispering Plan (2003). She won Golden Horse Best Supporting Actress Award for her second film role in Reflections (2006). In 2011, she won Best Actress at Taipei Film Festival for her diverse acting range as she was nominated for two very different roles that year, a mortician in Make Up and a working girl in Honey Pupu. Nikki's first role in television was a guest appearance on the wildly popular drama It Started With A Kiss (2005), Taiwanese version of t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Assassin (2015)
Rating:
7
92 Watched
2. Tai Chi Zero (2012)
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched
3. One Day (2010)
Rating:
7.5
19 want to see
Rating:
6.7
23 Watched
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
28 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

emberlin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

carnamau 4 years, 3 months ago
zhekin 5 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Smokin Hot Asia (#19) (50 person items)
Zeke21 5 years, 8 months ago