Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nigella Lucy Lawson

Age: 64, born 6 January 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 45 comments
132 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 13 comments
119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
74 votes
Tim Walker Photography (35 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Nigella Lawson Videos

10 Questions for Nigella Lawson

141 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Five Minutes With: Nigella Lawson

140 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Nigella Lawson Interview - Parkinson - BBC

94 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago




Photos

33 votes
27 votes
23 votes
22 votes
22 votes

Description: Nigella Lawson [ Born: Nigella Lucy Lawson on January 6, 1960 in Wandsworth, London, England, UK ] is a food writer, journalist and broadcaster known for her popular cooking and lifestyle shows on British television which usually feature her in snug bust accentuating clothing. Many of the camera angles used on her program carefully focus on her torso and bosom, especially as she stirs, slices and chops in the kitchen. She was born into the upper class family of Nigel Lawson (now Baron Lawson of Blaby) a Conservative politician who was Chancellor of the Exchequer under Margaret Thatcher's cabinet. Her mother was the late Vane ... (more)
Tags: British (8), Brunette (6), Hot (4), Beautiful (4), English (3), Journalist (3), Drug Addict (3), European (2), Born 1960 (2), January 6 (1), London England UK (1), Born In January (1), Widowed (1), DSL's (1), 32G (1), Dutch-Jewish Descent (1), Born In 1960 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
5.7
336 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
7
3 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Riaz Ahmed voted for an image 2 days, 5 hours ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

elister voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


MyGoshOh voted for an image 6 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 8 months ago

cooker360 voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months ago

tunasniff commented on a video 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dumpfbacke voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

tanfog voted for an image 1 year ago

kellychest voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Nigella Lucy Lawson6 January 1960Lawson has 2 children:โ€ข Cosima Thomasina Diamond (1993);โ€ข Bruno Paul Diamond (1996);"


Zinvor voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Don Utz voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
oldman added this to a list 2 years ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
radigast voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Rick voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

oldman added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Food Ladies (18 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for 5 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Egb voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Agirl added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Bolzanothm voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Duckman posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Duckman voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »