Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nieves Navarro García

Age: 80, born 11 November 1938

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luciano Ercoli


Photos

6 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nieves Navarro (born Nieves Navarro García; November 11, 1938) is a retired Spanish-born Italian actress and fashion model. Navarro worked extensively in Italian cinema appearing alongside actors such as Totò and Lino Banfi in the 1960s and 70s. She later adopted the Americanized stage name Susan Scott for many of her productions after 1969. Navarro was also one of the first female stars of the Spaghetti Western genre making her feature film debut in A Pistol for Ringo and its sequel The Return of Ringo along with later appearances in The Big Gundown (1966), Long Days of Vengeance (1967), Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
44 Watched
Rating:
7.7
55 Watched
Rating:
4.9
25 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched
Rating:
7
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Eduardo Russi voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

J Luoma rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago