Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Grisoni

Age: 75, born 11 April 1944

Born and residing in: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean-Christophe Molinier


Nicoletta Videos

Nicoletta - La musique (1967)

25 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all Nicoletta videos

Photos


Description: French Singer - Actress - Born In Vongy - Thonon-les-Bains ( Haute-Savoir ) Nicoletta Grisoni, longer name Nicole Fernande Grisoni-Chappuis, better known by her mononym Nicoletta (born 11 April 1944 in Vongy, now known as Thonon-les-Bains, Haute-Savoie, France) is a French pop singer. Becoming very popular on French radio and television, where she had a number of hits in the 1960s and the 1970s, she was considered as part of what is known as the French yé-yé generation heavily influenced by American music, particularly R&B, Rock and roll and Beat music. She is mostly known for her version of "Mamy Blue". Nico ... (more)
Tags: 70s (1), 60s (1), French (1), Pop (1), Female (1), Singer (1), Chanson (1), Born 1944 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Un aller simple (1971)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. C à vous (2009)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen