Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Miriam Lapin

Age: 40, born 7 March 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

45 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
41 votes
red red red (298 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Sexy Pisces celebrities (321 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Yafa - Beautiful Jewish Women (79 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: CNN, CNBC, and NBC Financial Anchor. Born and raised in Los Angeles area (Orange County) to two Israeli-born parents. Nicole Lapin joined CNBC in January 2010 as an anchor of CNBC’s global business news program "Worldwide Exchange" based the U.S. She was acclaimed for anchoring the early morning show during market gyrations and reporting for other network shows like “The Kudlow Report.” She produced and anchored special series including “Made in America” and “States of Pain.” She also penned op-eds for USA Today and CNBC.com. Previously, Lapin was an anchor at CNN based in Atlanta where she report ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
3. Fox & Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.9
45 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched




Update feed

sh56 1 year, 11 months ago
3DoctorWho voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

3DoctorWho 2 years, 4 months ago
Darknight voted for an image 3 years ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years ago

iloveisrael 3 years, 1 month ago
cekadidas 3 years, 4 months ago
knoxcameron 3 years, 4 months ago
mychaloh 3 years, 5 months ago
fullfathom 3 years, 6 months ago
ktgdy 3 years, 7 months ago
dougcampbell 3 years, 10 months ago
Razorback voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Razorback 4 years, 1 month ago
Bruce 4 years, 2 months ago
parryj 4 years, 3 months ago
parryj voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

northernhokie 4 years, 3 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 11 months ago
jonslist 5 years ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 years ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 years ago
TV News Cuties (105 beauty items)
Avid Admirer 5 years ago
Helen voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Helen added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
red red red (298 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

DJ95 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

DJ95 5 years, 8 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years ago

DuckNation 8 years ago
DuckNation posted a image 8 years ago

irishblue 8 years, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 8 years, 3 months ago