Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Zano

Age: 44, born 8 March 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
100 hottest male celebrities! (100 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
My favorite male characters (TV edition) (19 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Characters of 90210 (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (650 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Nicholas "Nick" Zano (born March 8, 1978) is an American actor and producer. He is best known for having played Vince in The WB sitcom What I Like About You. He got his big break on MTV, where he hosted that network's former infotainment program about the film industry, Movie House, and briefly worked as an MTV News correspondent before he began an acting career. His recurring roles on television include Drew Pragin on Melrose Place, Josh on Cougar Town, Pete on Happy Endings, P.J. Hillingsbrook on 90210, and Johnny on 2 Broke Girls. Zano was born in Nutley, New Jersey of Italian/Sicilian and Irish descent.[citation n ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5407 Watched
Rating:
5.1
863 Watched
Rating:
4.4
336 Watched
4. Fat Albert (2004)
Rating:
4.7
137 Watched
5. 10 Years (2012)
Rating:
5.8
96 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
926 Watched
2. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
866 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
6.9
537 Watched
5. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
516 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Nicholas Scott CrapanzanoAmerican Actor• Italian/Sicilian;• Irish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Nick has 2 children:• Wyatt Zano (2016);• Lennon Zano (2018);"


Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in Legends of Tomorrow"


Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Legends of Tomorrow"


Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest Men (650 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Nate Heywood/Commander Steel "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"New Jersey "


matt added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
matt posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

matt voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago