Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nickolaos Verreos

Age: 52, born 13 February 1967

Country of origin: United States


Lists

113 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
8 votes
Gay Celebrity! (130 items)
list by Malú
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Design for me (11 items)
list by tersanay
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: Nick Verreos (born February 13, 1967 in St. Louis, Missouri) is an American fashion designer, fashion commentator and former Project Runway contestant. Verreos was born in Missouri on February 13, 1967 to a Greek-American father and a Panamanian mother. Though born in St. Louis, Missouri, he spent his early childhood in Caracas, Venezuela. Verreos and his family moved back to the United States when he was 10, and he finished elementary and high school in San Francisco, California. He began college at UCLA, studying Political Science and International Relations, but after graduation, turned his interest to fashion design and p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
Rating:
3.7
398 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
5.2
166 Watched
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen