Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Wulstan Park

Age: 62, born 6 December 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

132 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
Animators (28 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
People I would like to meet. Living and Dead (148 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
19 votes
Best British directors... (20 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Nick Park Videos

20 Questions With Nick Park

23 Views

Added 5 years ago


Models on the beach: Nick Park talks Oscars

23 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Nick Park videos

Photos


Nick Park, CB, is an English filmmaker of stop motion animation best known as the creator of Wallace and Gromit and Shaun the Sheep. Park has been nominated for an Academy Award a total of six times, and won four with Creature Comforts (1989), The Wrong Trousers (1993), A Close Shave (1995), and Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005).
Tags: Animator (3), Director (2), Wallace And Gromit (2), British (1), English (1), Claymation (1), Aardman (1), Inspiring (1), 02 (1), Born 1958 (1), Sagittarius (1), Born December 6 (1), CB (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicken Run (2000)
Rating:
6.3
2639 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1629 Watched
Rating:
7.6
753 Watched
4. A Grand Day Out (1990)
Rating:
7.3
573 Watched
5. A Close Shave (1995)
Rating:
7.6
526 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicken Run (2000)
Rating:
6.3
2639 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1629 Watched
Rating:
7.6
753 Watched
4. A Grand Day Out (1990)
Rating:
7.3
573 Watched
5. A Close Shave (1995)
Rating:
7.6
526 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
Rating:
6.7
45 Watched
3. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
5. Richard & Judy (2001)
Rating:
4.4
29 Watched




TV written by

1. Shaun the Sheep (2007)
Rating:
7.4
195 Watched
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
197 Watched
2. Early Man (2018)
Rating:
6.2
86 Watched
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the BFI Southbank in 2018, in a Q&A for Early Man"


DanielGuerhin posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

walterwhite added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
chloe51 posted 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago