Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Menza

Born: 23 July 1964 Died: 21 May 2016

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

16 votes
Wish you were here. (23 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
15 votes
Heaven's Heavy Metal band r.i.p (8 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years ago
13 votes
Favourite Drummers Metal/Rock top 20 (23 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Underrated Drummers (16 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nick Menza is most known as the drummer of Megadeth during 1989 to 1998, on 5 of their best albums. He is the son of accomplished jazz musician, Don Menza. ... (more)
Tags: Drummer (1), Born 1964 (1), Megadeth (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Underrated Drummers (16 music items)
Georgini posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Favourite Drummers Metal/Rock top 20 (23 person items)

"From Megadeth "


Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 6 years ago
Heaven's Heavy Metal band r.i.p (8 person items)

"Drums "