Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Rodney Drake

Born: 19 June 1948 Died: 25 November 1974

Country of origin: Myanmar

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
33 votes
MOJO's Icons (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Nick Drake Videos

Untitled video

0 Views

Added 7 years ago


Untitled video

0 Views

Added 7 years ago


Untitled video

0 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Rangoon, Burma (now known as Myanmar). Father: Rodney Drake, engineer with the Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Mother: Mary "Molly" Lloyd Sister: Gabrielle Drake, actress (born: 30 March 1944) Education: Eagle House School, Sandhurst, Berkshire; Marlborough College, Marlborough, Wiltshire; University of Aix-Marseille, France and Fitzwilliam College, University of Cambridge. An English singer-songwriter and musician who was known for his sombre guitar-based songs. He failed to find a wide audience during his lifetime but his work has gradually achieved wider notice and recognition. Drake sign ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
71 own
Rating:
8.5
47 own
Rating:
8.6
48 own
Rating:
6.9
26 own
Rating:
9.5
11 own




Movies

Rating:
7.4
11 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

slaark 2 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
igoeome 1 year, 2 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 3 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 3 months ago
drainthemain 1 year, 4 months ago
jimmi 1 year, 5 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
pictureman 1 year, 5 months ago
speed101 1 year, 5 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

fdlm4000 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Favorites solo artist (17 person items)

"Top Three: 1. Pink Moon 2. Five Leaves Left 3. Bryter Layter"


fdlm4000 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
fdlm4000 3 years, 9 months ago
(Insert name) 5 years, 9 months ago
scouser 5 years, 11 months ago
PulpRoman 6 years ago
Furyan 6 years, 7 months ago
patvyn added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
my favorite vocalists (10 music items)
kathy posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
kathy 7 years, 3 months ago
Ang38 7 years, 8 months ago
Oliver posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
thaskett 8 years, 1 month ago