Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Age: 43, born 8 October 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

79 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years ago 21 comments
67 votes
Show some skin, boys! (eye candy for the girls) (35 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Nick Cannon Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicholas Scott "Nick" Cannon (born October 8, 1980) is an American actor, comedian, rapper, radio and television personality. On television, Cannon began as a teenage sketch comedian on All That before going on to host The Nick Cannon Show, Wild 'N Out, and America's Got Talent. He acted in the films Drumline, Love Don't Cost a Thing, and Roll Bounce. As a rapper, he released a self-titled debut album in 2003 with the hit single "Gigolo", a collaboration with singer R. Kelly. In 2006, Cannon recorded singles "Dime Piece" and "My Wife" for a planned album Stages, which was never released. C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4667 Watched
2. Garfield (2004)
Rating:
4.7
1896 Watched
3. Monster House (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1499 Watched
Rating:
5.5
744 Watched
5. Bobby (2006)
Rating:
6.6
333 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.6
41 Watched
2. School Gyrls (2009)
Rating:
4.2
8 want to see
3. School Dance (2014)
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
29 Watched
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Music

Rating:
3
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
1 want this




TV directed by

Rating:
5.7
29 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. School Gyrls (2009)
Rating:
4.2
8 want to see
2. School Dance (2014)
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched
3. She Ball (2020)
1 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Men in Black II (2002)2- Monster House (2006)3- Garfield (2004)4- Shall We Dance (2004)5- Bobby (2006)"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Nicholas Scott CannonAmerican Comedian, Rapper, TV Presenter & Actorโ€ข African-American;โ€ข Mexican; "


omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Influences (127 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2018 (50 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

evvie added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
born in year 1980 (230 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
American Music Awards 2017 (68 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
MTV VMA's 2016 (78 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2016 Pre and After Party Looks (178 fashion items)

" Oscar Pre Party: Black Women in Hollywood Awards "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago