Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Kevin Stanley Yunge-Bateman

Age: 32, born 18 November 1986

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Maria Corrigan


Lists

58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Men I Find Attractive (120 items)
list by celina
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years ago
17 votes
Handosme Actors (born after 1970) (323 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
8 votes
~The Most Hot Male Models~!!! (53 items)
list by Caccia
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Nick Bateman Videos

Nick Bateman - Hottest guy

106 Views

Added 4 years ago


Nick Bateman at PMA

56 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: At a young age, Bateman began martial arts training in Gōjū-ryū karate and bō staff. In his teens Bateman won four world titles in the National Blackbelt League's 15-17 age division, with three in weapons as well as one in Japanese forms in Houston and Myrtle Beach in 2003 and 2004. He graduated from Capilano University in Vancouver at age 20, and later opened his own karate school. Shortly thereafter, he began modeling professionally, during which time he lived in Milan, as well as New York City and Miami. He was once chosen for an Abercrombie & Fitch Campaign, which was photographed by Bruce Weber. Bateman is also a fi ... (more)
Tags: Perfect (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Sexy (2), Gorgeous (2), Remarkable (1), Actor (1), Excellent (1), Guy (1), Tremendous (1), Stylish (1), Fabulous (1), Spectacular (1), Elegant (1), Born In November (1), Cute (1), Wonderful (1), Attractive (1), Appealing (1), November 18 (1), Awesome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
388 Watched
Rating:
5.7
199 Watched
3. Tapped Out (2014)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
2.3
4 Watched
5. Airplane Mode (2018)
Rating:
3.5
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
77 Watched
Rating:
3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 6 days, 19 hours ago
Actors (281 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 ♥ (71 person items)

"♥ Nick Bateman & Maria Corrigan ♥"


celina added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Men I Find Attractive (120 person items)
Akirah rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
smolsnail rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
smolsnail posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

ifollowrivers rated this 6/10 1 year ago
angy91 rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Magdalena rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
alex1978 rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
tobsx90 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

LF74 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

giannakos246 rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
BrookeEvans posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 69 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
gugugu11415 rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
LF74 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Sunny⋆ rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
matt voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

tobsx90 posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

narinart voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago