Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Aloysius Adamshock

Born: 10 July 1931 Died: 7 February 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carol Nugent


Lists

58 votes
Lost too soon (23 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
26 votes
I was born on the same date as them: July 10th (20 items)
list by Paloma1996
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Celebrities who served in the military (US/UK) (59 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1960s (63 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Nanticoke, Pennsylvania, USA. Father: Peter Adamshock, a Ukrainian-born anthracite coal miner. Mother: Catherine Kutz, worked for Western Electric Brother: Andrew Adamshock, a medical doctor Education: St. Peter's College, Jersey City, New Jersey. Spouse: Carol Nugent, former child actress (11 May 1959-7 February 1968, his death) - 2 children Children: Allyson Lee Adams, actress/screenwriter/playwright (born: 1960) & Jeb Stuart Adams, actor (born: April 10 1961) An American film and television actor. He was noted for his supporting roles in successful Hollywood films during the 1950s and 1960s along ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1128 Watched
2. Giant (1956)
Rating:
7.6
410 Watched
3. Pillow Talk (1959)
Rating:
7.6
191 Watched
Rating:
7.5
117 Watched
5. Picnic (1956)
Rating:
7.1
72 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
166 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
7.6
67 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched




TV written by

1. The Rebel (1959)
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Noirdame posted 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

Noirdame posted 20 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

Elfflame added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Lost too soon (23 person items)

"1931 - 1968 Final Role: Shannon in Los asesinos"