Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nicholas Sparks

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Charles Sparks

Age: 58, born 31 December 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cathy Cole


Lists

7 votes
Big Books, Big Bucks (10 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Famous N's (17 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
A bunch of white men nobody likes anymore (109 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
best writers (6 items)
list by Nada S
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Writer (2), American (2), Male (2), Author (1), Novelist (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1965 (1), Romance Author (1), Czech American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3205 Watched
Rating:
7
1899 Watched
3. Dear John (2010)
Rating:
6.2
902 Watched
4. The Last Song (2010)
Rating:
6.5
492 Watched
Rating:
5.5
320 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
62 own
Rating:
7.8
49 own
Rating:
7.7
19 own
Rating:
7.1
22 own
5. The Rescue (2000)
Rating:
6.7
15 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
4. Rachael Ray (2006)
Rating:
6.6
80 Watched
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched




Movies




Update feed

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago