Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Age: 52, born 30 October 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ime Udoka


Lists

131 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
115 votes
Short hair (209 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
85 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 30 comments
47 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

22 votes
14 votes
12 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Building a reputation as an actress of exceptional range, Nia Long has delivered outstanding work in box office hits, independent features and television. After a two year break to raise her newborn son, Long is returning as one of the busiest actresses today. First up for Nia is joining the cast of NBC's hit drama Third Watch where she plays Sasha Monroe, a struggling cop who partners with Molly Price's character. Long returns to the big screen in two diverse roles. She will star opposite Jude Law in ALFIE which begins filming this fall. Then Long is slated to star opposite Rosario Dawson in Spike Lee's new film SHE HAT ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actress (4), Born 1970 (4), Female (3), Scorpio (2), Whoa!!! (1), Raven Haired (1), Brooklyn New York USA (1), Ebony (1), Born In October (1), Born In New York (1), Born In 1970 (1), NCIS (1), October 30 (1), Gorgeous (1), Black (1), African (1), Short (1), 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2833 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1620 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1100 Watched
Rating:
7.3
631 Watched
5. Everwood (2002)
Rating:
6.3
423 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
1191 Watched
2. Stigmata (1999)
Rating:
5.8
1022 Watched
3. Alfie (2004)
Rating:
5.6
925 Watched
Rating:
7.3
730 Watched
Rating:
5.6
739 Watched




Update feed

hdom added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Ebony Ladies (1150 person items)
Alea posted 4 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

drugs voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

pstillove voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Nia Talita Long30 October 1970Long has 2 children:• Massai Zhivago Dorsey II (2000);• Kez Sunday Udoka (2011);"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

"Really gorgeous!!!"


pstillove voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

"The essence of fine!!"


L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Boyz n the Hood (1991)2- Friday (1995)3- Big Momma's House (2000)4- Premonition (2007)5- Stigmata (1999)"


L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
trandoshan voted for an image 1 year ago

tippyparis voted for an image 1 year ago

leandrocic87 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Nia Talita LongAmerican Actress• African-Trinidadian;• African-Granadian;• African-Barbadian;• African-American; "


clayton jungle voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Sasa voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Nia Talita LongAmerican Actress "


Darknight voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
childhood crush (28 person items)
Smiler1 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
donpa voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Shay Mosley in NCIS: Los Angeles"


fantazjusz voted for 44 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

124 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

django123 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
burnodo voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 54 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

perod posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »