Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๅ€ชๅฆฎ

Age: 34, born 8 August 1988

Born and residing in: China

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

223 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
116 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
35 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1454 items)
list by logymw
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
Chinese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
Asian Delight (167 items)
list by clovia
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

View all Ni Ni lists

Photos

11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Ni Ni (born 8 August 1988) is a Chinese actress born in Nanjing. She's best known for her role as "Yu Mo" in the 2011 film The Flowers of War directed by Zhang Yimou. Ni made her debut in Zhang Yimou's The Flowers of War, playing the lead female character "Yu Mo". Zhang and his team started seeking cast members in 2007. As The Flowers of War is set in 1937 Nanjing, Zhang hoped to find a native actress to star in his film. Ni was eventually chosen, and became a new "Mou girl" like Gong Li and Zhang Ziyi. She received acclaim for her performance in the film and rose to fame. Producer Zhang Weiping ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (2), China (2), Asian (2), Actress (2), Perfect (1), 1988 (1), Pretty (1), Gorgeous (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
188 Watched
Rating:
5.1
16 Watched
5 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. Shock Wave 2 (2020)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




TV

0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

rhpxmobrtv voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Modelsโ™ฅ (58 person items)
AdamantiumX added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Beautiful Asia (China) (47 beauty items)
bebeyonce posted 68 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Cleopatra voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Asians Beauties (78 person items)
Cleopatra 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Bo Na voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Bo Na voted for 38 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Bo Na 11 months, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jerryspring 1 year, 2 months ago
jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

bloodmoon 1 year, 4 months ago
xijinping 1 year, 5 months ago
Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 8 months ago
Mad Mort voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Mad Mort 1 year, 10 months ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 10 months ago
Nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 11 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years ago

mikihisa 2 years ago
vadeboncoeur 2 years, 1 month ago
playboydx voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

djjetz 2 years, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

4million 2 years, 4 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 2 years, 4 months ago
Botzu voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 4 months ago
donpa voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

perod voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »