Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ngugi wa Thiong'o

Stats

Birth Name: Ngลฉgฤฉ wa Thiong'o

Age: 83, born 5 January 1938

Country of origin: Kenya


Photos


Tags: Writer (1), Novelist (1), Kenyan (1), Racebaiter (1), African Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1. Tria33 (2015)
0 want to see