Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nelly Kim Furtado

Age: 44, born 2 December 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
142 votes
Hot Canadian Ladies (23 items)
list by Kristian
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
98 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
95 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments

Nelly Furtado Videos

Nelly Furtado - Promiscuous ft. Timbaland

173 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Nelly Furtado - I'm Like A Bird

134 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Nelly Furtado - Maneater (US Version)

127 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

34 votes
32 votes
28 votes
20 votes
17 votes

Description: Nelly Kim Furtado is a Canadian singer and songwriter. She has sold 20 million albums worldwide and more than 20 million singles, bringing her total sales to over 40 million records around the world. Furtado first gained fame with her debut album, Whoa, Nelly!, which spawned two successful singles, "I'm Like a Bird" and "Turn Off the Light". "I'm Like A Bird" won a 2001 Juno Award for Single of the Year and a 2002 Grammy Award for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance. ... (more)
Tags: Singer (16), Canadian (8), Brunette (6), Born 1978 (5), Canada (4), Hot (4), Pop Star (3), Female (3), Born In December (3), December 2 (3), Petite (3), Beautiful (3), Splendid (2), White (2), Nice (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Caucasian (2), Lovely (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
4. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
785 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
79 own
Rating:
7.1
69 own
Rating:
7.3
31 own
Rating:
7.5
12 own
Rating:
7.8
8 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Max Payne (2008)
Rating:
5.2
933 Watched
Rating:
5.5
8 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 13 hours, 39 minutes ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 day, 10 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Nelly Kim Furtado2 December 1978Furtado has 3 children:• Nevis Chetan Gahunia (2003);• ... (...);• ... (...);"


ressan voted for an image 2 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 months ago

ressan voted for an image 2 months ago

perod voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: Azorean Portuguese Nelly Furtado is a Canadian singer, songwriter, and actress. Her parents are Portuguese, from Ponta Garça, Vila Franca do Campo, São Miguel Island, in the Azores archipelago. She holds Portuguese citizenship. Nelly’s paternal grandfather was named Manuel Matos Furtado. Nelly’s paternal grandmother was named Maria Paixão Costa. One of Nelly’s maternal grandparents was named Virgínio Araújo Neto. Virginio was born in Ponta Garça."


psow voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

ressan voted for 18 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
ressan voted for 5 images 5 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 6 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
fuskator voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

forcebleu45 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
darakan voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Nelly Kim FurtadoCanadian Singer-Songwriter & Record Producer "


klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Nelly Kim Furtado2 December 1978• 6 Albuns Released;• 28 Singles Released;• 22 Colaborations;• 57 Wins & 146 Nominations;Genres: Pop & Worldbeat;Instruments: Vocals;"


WendyLorene voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

time50 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

logymw added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Gorgeous Singers (222 person items)
Peco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Top (169 person items)
Peco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Canadienses (165 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »