Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Campbell

Age: 68, born 24 May 1953

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

129 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
71 votes
I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles (64 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
My Favourite Rocky Horror Songs (10 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
My Prettiest Women In Entertainment List 2016 (550 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Celebrities I've met (99 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nell Campbell (aka Little Nell) was born May 24, 1953 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She was the daughter of Ross Campbell, humorist and editor of the Daily Telegraph, and Ruth Campbell. She made her "debut" tap dancing for an exhibition for Martin Sharp in 1970. When she turned 18 her father moved her brother, her, and her younger sister to London. There she took on odd jobs (she used to sell shoes with Fred Mercury, lead singer of Queen). Jim Sharman spotted her one day and hired her to play a part in his new stage production, 'The Rocky Horror Show'. The play was a success and it was made into a movie. It wa ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Singer (1), Born In 1953 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2125 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1043 Watched
Rating:
6.4
618 Watched
Rating:
7.6
343 Watched
5. Sebastiane (1976)
Rating:
7
46 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Kid โ–ฒ voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2017."


Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

kane5288 posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
lechat voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

browser posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago