Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Neil Hamilton

Born: 9 September 1899 Died: 24 September 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

27 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Celebrity trivia (84 items)
list by sasha25
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Characters of Batman Movies (62 items)
list by paigeb
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - H (134 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Actor (3), American (3), Died 1984 (2), Born 1899 (2), Batman 66 (2), 1920s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Silent Film Actor (1), Silent Cinema (1), Commissioner Gordon (1), Male (1), Deceased (1), Died Aged 85 (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
586 Watched
Rating:
6.8
550 Watched
Rating:
7.1
155 Watched
Rating:
6.1
76 Watched
Rating:
6
72 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
408 Watched
Rating:
6.7
61 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
Rating:
7.7
29 Watched
5. The Patsy (1964)
Rating:
7
34 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

browser posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Was the only member of the supporting cast of "Batman" (1966) to be in every single episode of the series."