Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Neil Breen

Stats

Birth Name: Neil Francis Breen

Age: 65, born 23 November 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Neil Breen was born on November 23, 1958. He started his career as a real-estate agent and architect in Las Vegas, before switching partly to being an independent filmmaker. Breen has not attended film school and learned everything he needed to know by himself. He deliberately makes independent films as he has stated he doesn't want to be a part of what he calls the "Hollywood insider's group". Breen self-financed, wrote, directed, edited and starred in all of his independent films Double Down (2005), I Am Here... Now (2009), Fateful Findings (2013) and Pass Thru (2016). He funds his films by the income he gathers f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
21 Watched
2. Double Down (2005)
Rating:
5.1
22 Watched
Rating:
5.7
12 Watched
4. Twisted Pair (2018)
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched
5. Pass Thru (2016)
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
21 Watched
2. Double Down (2005)
Rating:
5.1
22 Watched
Rating:
5.7
12 Watched
4. Twisted Pair (2018)
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched
5. Pass Thru (2016)
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
21 Watched
2. Double Down (2005)
Rating:
5.1
22 Watched
Rating:
5.7
12 Watched
4. Pass Thru (2016)
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Update feed

lkl0117 11 months ago
Kendraatje 3 years, 11 months ago
Nameless voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Dogma Al Medio posted 3 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago