Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith

Age: 42, born 18 October 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Monyette Shaw


Lists

114 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
69 votes
Happy Fuckin' Birthday ! (34 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

View all Ne-Yo lists

Ne-Yo Videos

Ne-Yo - Forever Now

39 Views

Added 8 years ago


Ne-Yo - Burnin' Up

37 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Ne-Yo videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shaffer Chimere Smith, Jr. (born October 18, 1979), better known by his stage name Ne-Yo, is an American pop and R&B singer-songwriter, record producer, and actor. Since his debut, Ne-Yo has had five top ten songs on the Billboard Hot 100 as a lead artist and two number-one albums on the Billboard 200. Ne-Yo has also amassed a catalog of chart-topping songs that he has written for other artists. Ne-Yo broke into the recording industry as a songwriter, penning the hit "Let Me Love You" for singer Mario. The single's successful release in the United States prompted an informal meeting between Ne-Yo and Def Jam's l ... (more)
Tags: Hip Hop (1), Hot (1), R&B (1), Singer/songwriter (1), Born In 1979 (1), Terrible Actor (1), Cute!! (1), Blasian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1387 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
875 Watched
4. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
515 Watched
5. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.6
416 Watched

View all Ne-Yo TV (59 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
698 Watched
2. Stomp The Yard (2007)
Rating:
6.9
165 Watched
3. Red Tails (2012)
Rating:
6.2
128 Watched
Rating:
5.4
134 Watched
5. Girls Trip (2017)
Rating:
6.2
71 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. In My Own Words (2006)
Rating:
7.7
13 own
Rating:
8.4
10 own
Rating:
7.6
8 own
Rating:
7.9
2 own
Rating:
9.4
0 want this




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Libra (168 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 โ™ฅ (77 person items)

"โ™ฅ Ne-Yo & Crystal Renay โ™ฅ "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2017 (84 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (125 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2016 (90 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago