Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Naya Marie Rivera

Born: 12 January 1987 Died: 8 July 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
120 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 49 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Naya Rivera Videos

Santana singing songbird to Brittany

151 Views

Added 12 years ago


Glee: Naya Rivera Dishes about Her Love Life

77 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

26 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: American actress, singer and model. She began her career as a child actress and model, first appearing in national television commercials. At the age of four she landed the role of Hillary Winston on the short-lived CBS sitcom The Royal Family (1991โ€“1992), earning a nomination for a Young Artist Award at five. After a series of recurring television roles and then guest spots as a teenager, Rivera got her breakthrough role in 2009 as lesbian cheerleader Santana Lopez on the Fox television series Glee (2009โ€“2015). For the role, she received critical acclaim and various awards, including a SAG Award and ALMA Award, as well as e ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (8), Gorgeous (7), Glee (6), Hot (5), American (5), Stunning (5), Female (3), Died 2020 (3), Latina (3), Brunette (3), Brown Eyes (2), Mixed (2), Born 1987 (2), Puerto Rican (2), Goddess (2), Pretty (2), Singer (2), January 12 (1), LGBTQ Character (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2854 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
4. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1441 Watched
5. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
821 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.5
242 Watched
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
Rating:
6.5
28 Watched
Rating:
3.8
23 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
2 own




Update feed

emerica voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
kristian974 voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months ago

mfq voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
moronhunter posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"Hey ASSHOLE! YOU THINK THIS IS AN APPROPRIATE PROFILE PIC? THE WOMAN IS DEAD! HAVE SOME RESPECT AND DON'T SEXUALIZE HER!!!!!!!!"


njdvl32 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
sal3000 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My girl crushes (8 person items)

"She's like walking sex. She's the woman I could go gay for."


papa4822 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

miajane voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

papa4822 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

nand voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Agirl voted for 32 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 100 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 3 years ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
radigast voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago
inoj added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Miss Perfect (28 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »