Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 渡辺 夏菜

Age: 30, born 23 May 1989

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

8 votes
fav.FANTASY.FIGHTERS (83 items)
list by alopez1270
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

View all Natsuna lists

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese actress and former model. When she graduated from high-school she decided to focus her career entirely on acting. As of November 1, 2009 she shortened her stage name and is now simply going by "Natsuna" (夏菜). In 2012, she landed the coveted lead role in the NHK Asadora Jun to Ai after an audition of over 2250 actors.
Tags: Japan (1), Japanese (1), Model (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gantz (2010)
Rating:
6.4
108 Watched
Rating:
6.7
64 Watched
Rating:
4.8
48 Watched
5. Clover (2014)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
113 Watched
Rating:
8.9
8 Watched
Rating:
5.4
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
jojoba voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

psow voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

blackspike rated this 6/10 3 years, 7 months ago