Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Lane

Age: 66, born 3 February 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Devlin Elliott


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 72 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring … (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
58 votes
What A Drag (22 items)
list by Leloi
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 13 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nathan Lane (born February 3, 1956) is an American actor of stage and screen. He is best known for his roles as Mendy in The Lisbon Traviata, Albert in The Birdcage, Max Bialystock in the musical The Producers, Ernie Smuntz in MouseHunt, Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls, Pseudolus in A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, and his voice work in The Lion King and Stuart Little. In 2006, he received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, and in 2008, he was inducted into the American Theatre Hall of Fame. Usually gives broad, energetic performances in comedies. Distinctive high-pitched voice. Squint and smirk. P ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Male (4), Actor (4), Lgbt (3), Born 1956 (3), Gay (3), White (2), Voice Actor (2), Brunette (2), Irish (2), Beautiful Eyes (1), Excellent (1), Makes The List (1), Caucasian (1), Successful (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Incredible (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7395 Watched
2. Stuart Little (1999)
Rating:
5.4
2909 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2792 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1823 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1797 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2168 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1099 Watched
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Lion King (1994)2- Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)3- Stuart Little (1999)4- Addams Family Values (1993)5- The Birdcage (1996)"


A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1991) (9 movies items)

"Mike Wazowski!"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Kalervo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Kathy Crowe voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago