Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nathan Christopher Fillion

Age: 51, born 27 March 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Krista Allen


Lists

243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
74 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
63 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Nathan Fillion Videos

Firefly Nathan Fillion makes fun during shooting

164 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Swamp Ass PSA starring Nathan Fillion

116 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Canadian-born actor Nathan Fillion gained critical acclaim and a large cult of fans when he starred as Captain Malcolm Reynolds on the Joss Whedon TV series "Firefly" (2002), having previously been a regular on "One Life to Live" (1968) and "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998). Fillion had also appeared in small roles in the films Blast from the Past (1999) and Saving Private Ryan (1998). Whedon gave Fillion a chance to display his range when he cast Fillion as the twisted preacher Caleb, a villain, in the seventh and final season of "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997). When &qu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4522 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3145 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3034 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5475 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1912 Watched
3. Serenity (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1641 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1322 Watched
Rating:
6.1
839 Watched




Music




Update feed

flover posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Nathan FillionCanadian-American Actor• French-Canadian;• German;• Swiss-German;• Norwegian;• Finnish;• Swedish; "


rickterenzi voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Johnny Worthington III (Monsters University)"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (21 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in The Rookie"


SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Sterling!"


cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Green Lantern Dream Cast (11 movies items)
RJ4 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Favorite TV Actors (16 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Green Lantern Dream Cast (11 movies items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Green Lantern Dream Cast (11 movies items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Justice League TV Series Fancast (11 person items)

"as Green Lantern "


MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Nathan Fillion, 'Con Man'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »