Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nathaniel Dwayne Hale

Born: 19 August 1969 Died: 15 March 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: La Toya


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
25 votes
Deaths in 2011 (27 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Musicians Gone Much Too Soon (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes

Nate Dogg was an American singer and rapper. He gained recognition for providing guest vocals for a multitude of hit rap songs between 1992 and 2007, earning the nickname "King of Hooks". Nate Dogg also served as an ammunition specialist in the U.S. Marine Corps.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
793 Watched
3. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.2
311 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
209 Watched
Rating:
8.6
23 Watched
3. Beef (2003)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Honey (2003)
Rating:
6
3 own
Rating:
6
1 want this
3. Music & Me (2001)
Rating:
6
1 want this
Rating:
4.3
0 want this
1 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"41 years (15 184 days) Stroke"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
mojack added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"August 19, 1969 โ€“ March 15, 2011"