Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natalia Ivanovna Galkina

Age: 35, born 18 December 1985

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

229 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
44 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIV - Taking a Dip (116 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Best America's Next Top Model Photoshoots (31 items)
list by Candied Elise
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
RUSSIA'S HOTTEST (298 items)
list by djjetz
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

34 votes
17 votes
15 votes
14 votes
11 votes

Description: Natalia Galkina was born into the family of an opera singer and a poet; she started studying ballet, arts, along with playing piano, singing, and performing in a theatre at the age of 6. She studied acting at the Moscow Art Theatre and New York University. In 2007 Galkina was a contestant on America's Next Top Model, Cycle 8, where she was known as Natasha. She didn't make a strong start, but by the fourth week her hard work was receiving recognition, and from the fifth till the final show she maintained a place in the top three photos. For five consecutive weeks (fifth until tenth) she finished in the top two photos, and recei ... (more)
Tags: Russian (2), OMFG (1), Jaw Dropping (1), Fit (1), Me In My Place (1), Model (1), Brunette (1), 5'8" (1), Born In 1985 (1), Born 1985 (1), Amazing Rear (1), My Place (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

0 want to see




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 5 days ago
96marcos voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sonambulo rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
nerdrock voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

juh111 added this to list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
chuckbb voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Dragonslayer rated this 7/10 5 months, 1 week ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
knoxcameron rated this 3/10 7 months, 1 week ago
knoxcameron voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

cudion added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Models by country (1257 person items)
Tomnos77oneill rated this 8/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Tomnos77oneill voted for 10 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

fiercekiller75 rated this 5/10 1 year ago
parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

124 rated this 6/10 1 year ago
124 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

mykwhopan rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
kgsloane voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

toprussia rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Bjรธrn Dark-eyed rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
David Roffidal rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
jemate voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

fantazjusz rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Russian Women (824 beauty items)
ractocar rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
riani rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years ago

rdible1 voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Henny posted a image 2 years ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Maverick rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »